Busselton Lions Club (Inc)

Western Australia, District 201W2

Awards

Club Members have received the below awards:

Western Australian Lions Hall of Fame

2016       Philip Caunt

Life Members

1989       Harold Falkingham*

1991       John E Clark

1994       Gary McDonald

1995       Clive Hutton

1995       Kenneth Pritchard

1999       Thomas Pontague

1999       Thomas Moylan*

2001       Philip Scott

2002       Noel Jenkins*

2004       Ian Farquharson

2007       John Cannam*

2008       Frank Togno

2012       Joe Johnson

2014       Vince Triglia*

Melvin Jones Fellows

1991       Thomas Moylan*

1992       John Cannam*

1993       Harold Falkingham*

1994       Vince Triglia*

1997       Philip Scott

1998       Ian Farquharson

2006       John Clark

2006       Laurie Harby

2007       Jeff Marshall

2007       Phillip Tickle*

2007        Philip Caunt

2008       Allen Hart*

2008       Margaret Doyle

2009       Terry Best

2015       Ken Harrington

2016       Andy Kaptein

2016       Gary McDonald

2016       Geoff Littlefair

2016       Jim Lofthouse

2016       Michael Booth

2017       Joe Johnson

2018        Ron Dart

2018        Annie Merton

Community Service Award

2018        Bryn Martin

2018        Brenton Tyson

James D Richardson Award

1989       Thomas Moylan*

1994       Rachael Clark

1997        Margaret Doyle

1998       John Clark

1998       Laurie Harby

1998       Di Carter*

1998       Margaret Doyle

2000       Noel Jenkins*

2002       Gilbert Wilder*

2004       Clifford Carter

2004       Eric McCauley

2006       Gary McDonald

2006        Philip Caunt

2007       Allen Hart*

2007       Ian Farquharson

2008       Joe Johnson

2008       Douglas Weir*

2009       Michael Booth

2009       Ken Harrington

2009       Vince Triglia*

2014       Beth Caunt

2015       Andy Kaptein

2016       Annette Merton

2016       Barry Christian

2016       Charlie Hine

2016       Dawn McCarthy

2016       Frank Togno

2016       Glenys Field

2016       Ross Tyson

2016       Steve Andrews

2017       Simon Snook

2018       Wayne Jones

2018        Karen Menzies

2018        Robert Withington

Ian M Stockdale Humanitarian Award

2004       M Jenson

2010        Philip Caunt

2016       Allen Hart*

 

William R Tresise Fellow Award

2001       Jeff Marshall

2015       Philip Caunt

Tom Cameron Award

2014        Beth Caunt

2017        Ken Harrington

2018        Carlene Minto

Wyn Tyquin Award

2013        Simon Snook

2017        Barry & Jeanette Christian

Lion of the Year

2005       Terry Best

2006       Vivian Kennedy

2007       Rodney Parker

2008       Laurie Harby

2009       Ian Farquharson

2010       Ken Harrington

2011       Barry Hughes

2012       Andy Kaptein

2013       Charlie Hine

2014       Geoff Littlefair

2015       Michael Booth

2016       Dawn McCarthy

2017       Ken Harrington

2018       Gary McDonald