Busselton Lions Club (Inc)

Western Australia, District 201W2

Scholarships

Busselton Lions Scholarship Awardees

Harold Falkingham Scholarships – Busselton Primary School

2007       Kelsey Pontague              Jett Broughton

2008       Emma Stubber                  Reece Towers

2009       Makeeah Newman         Daniel Springhall

2010       Brendon Lindquist           Calitha Cronin

2011       Tyler Hutchins                   Kayla Bax

2012       Montell Abraham            Macapla Hutchins

2013       Eve Sakharova                   Chelsea Rimmer

2014       Tayia Iriks                            Bree Robinson-Doig

2015       Jim Robinson-Doig           Hope Michie

2016       Byron Impson                    Candice Robertson

2017       Bree-Anna Coyne            Sarah Laird

2018       Chelsey Elam                     Sabastian Allinson

2019       Janaya Cooyou                  Ronnie Johnston

Vasse Primary School

2015

2016       Jorja Mitchell                     Jacob O'Hara

2017       Xavier Walz                         Lillia Triffitt

2018       Isabelle Whiteland          Emilie Toner

2019       Rocco Watson                   Keidis Solberg

West Busselton Primary School

2018       Roger Ronaldo                  Jasmyn Baynes

2019       Charli Dowling                   Kahtia Mildon

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Busselton Senior High School

2007       Cadeyrn White

2008       Jake Green

2009       Dylan Wise

2010       Nathan Larsen

2011       Nathan Snitch

2012

2013

2014

2015       Jessica Farrell                     Isaac Whiteside

2016       Tom Gray                            Emily Keen

2017

2018       Asha Germana                  Jessica Ryall-Leonard

2019       Emma Warner                   Lyle Corpus

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – St Mary MacKillop College

2007      

2008

2009

2010

2011       Casey Morrison

2012       Sarah Hegney

2013

2014       Thomas Gunda                                 Amy Papasergio

2015       Benjamin Salmond                          Gabriella Ward

2016       Nathan Bell                                         Asha McClurg

2017       Flynn Hembroff                                                Makenzi

2018       Harrison Schmitt                               Allyson Armstrong

2019       Polly Higgins                                       Kai Keegan

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

2007       Aiden Davey

2008       Zachary Carter

2009       Casey Cartledge-Giovinazzo

2010       Jordan Pannet

2011       Matilda-Lee Rees

2012       Nicholas Stokes

2013       Heath Feutrill

2014       Taylor Parry                                        Isaac Norden

2015       Chloe Pickering                                 Corey Weir

2016       Lachlan Van Vliet                              Cleo Wiese

2017       Finn Whitelaw                                   Jaimee Whirledge

2018       Macklin O’Reilly                                                Lillian Lockwood-Case

2019       Theo Dipane                                      Stella Copeta

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Cornerstone Christian College

2007       Byron Evans

2008       Faith Gayton

2009       Samantha Ivey

2010       W J Meyer

2011       Jamey Garrett

2012       Madieson O’Mara

2013       Breeanna Forestier

2014       Alex Hoffman                    Bianca Gerbasi

2015       Elijah Tilbee                        Taesha Lane

2016       Abbey Stokes                    Jayden Fraser

2017       Jessica Dam                        Fred Tully

2018       Nathan Abbott                  Tyla Lindsay

2019       Callum Fraser                     Lucy Burge

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Cape Naturaliste College

2009       Brooke O’Connor

2010       Perin Faulkner

2011       Demme Tompsett

2012       Lily Mannion

2013       Tayla Pillage

2014       Hayden Young                   Bridgette Fitzgerald

2015       Caydn Lee                           Sadie Martin

2016       Bree Haunold                    Mitchell Baesjou

2017       Zac Richards                       Taylor Legros

2018       Taylah Shaw                       Nathan Clarke

2019       Brodie Gould                     Charlotte Pain

Tertiary Scholarship – Cape Naturaliste College

2015       Hannah Meagher

2016       Jade Musitano

2017       Angus Lyon

2018       Brock Ryan

2019       Keilah Truscott

Tertiary Scholarship – St Mary MacKillop Catholic College

2015       Matthew Offer

2016       Millie Plester

2017       Kate Baylee

2018       Isobel Norris

2019       Alastair Bruce

Tertiary Scholarship – Busselton Senior High School

2015       Vanessa Anderson

2016       Laura Armstrong

2017       Tyler Hoffman

2018       Niamh Collie

2019       Callum Webb-Horner

Tertiary Scholarship – Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

2015       Blyss Murtagh

2016       Miell Miller

2017       Georgia Senbergs

2018       Nathanial Jackson

2019       Andrew Symonds

Tertiary Scholarship – Cornerstone Christian College

2015       Madieson O’Mara

2016       David J Shipton

2017       Alex Hoffman

2018       Emily Norris

2019       Jesse Adams