Busselton Lions Club (Inc)

Western Australia, District 201W2

Scholarships

Busselton Lions Scholarship Awardees

Harold Falkingham Scholarships – Busselton Primary School

2007       Kelsey Pontague              Jett Broughton

2008       Emma Stubber                  Reece Towers

2009       Makeeah Newman         Daniel Springhall

2010       Brendon Lindquist           Calitha Cronin

2011       Tyler Hutchins                   Kayla Bax

2012       Montell Abraham            Macapla Hutchins

2013       Eve Sakharova                   Chelsea Rimmer

2014       Tayia Iriks                            Bree Robinson-Doig

2015       Jim Robinson-Doig           Hope Michie

2016     Byron Impson                   Candice Robertson

2017       Bree-Anne Coyne                Sarah Laird

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Busselton Senior High School

2007       Cadeyrn White

2008       Jake Green

2009       Dylan Wise

2010       Nathan Larsen

2011       Nathan Snitch

2012

2013

2014

2015       Jessica Farrell                     Isaac Whiteside

2016       Tom Gray                            Emily Keen

2017

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – MacKillup Catholic College

2007      

2008

2009

2010

2011       Casey Morrison

2012       Sarah Hegney

2013

2014       Thomas Gunda                              Amy Papasergio

2015       Benjamin Salmond                          Gabriella Ward

2016       Nathan Bell                                    Asha McClurg

2017        Flynn Hembroff                             Makenzi Prince

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

2007       Aiden Davey

2008       Zachary Carter

2009       Casey Cartledge-Giovinazzo

2010       Jordan Pannet

2011       Matilda-Lee Rees

2012       Nicholas Stokes

2013       Heath Feutrill

2014       Taylor Parry                                        Isaac Norden

2015       Chloe Pickering                                 Corey Weir

2016       Lachlan Van Vliet                              Cleo Wiese

2017       Finn Whitelaw                                    Jaimee Whirledge

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Cornerstone Christian College

2007       Byron Evans

2008       Faith Gayton

2009       Samantha Ivey

2010       W J Meyer

2011       Jamey Garrett

2012       Madieson O’Mara

2013       Breeanna Forestier

2014       Alex Hoffman                    Bianca Gerbasi

2015       Elijah Tilbee                        Taesha Lane

2016       Abbey Stokes                    Jayden Fraser

2017       Jessica Dam                      Fred Tully

Quiet Achiever Scholarship – Cape Naturaliste College

2009       Brooke O’Connor

2010       Perin Faulkner

2011       Demme Tompsett

2012       Lily Mannion

2013       Tayla Pillage

2014       Hayden Young                   Bridgette Fitzgerald

2015       Caydn Lee                           Sadie Martin

2016       Bree Haunold                     Mitchell Baesjou

2017       Zac Richards                       Taylor Legros

Tertiary Scholarship – Cape Naturaliste College

2015       Hannah Meagher

2016       Jade Musitano

2017       Angus Lyon

Tertiary Scholarship – MacKillup Catholic College

2015       Matthew Offer

2016       Millie Plester

2017       Kate Baylee

Tertiary Scholarship – Busselton Senior High School

2015       Vanessa Anderson

2016       Laura Armstrong

2017       Tyler Hoffman

Tertiary Scholarship – Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

2015       Blyss Murtagh

2016       Miell Miller

2017        Georgia Senbergs

Tertiary Scholarship – Cornerstone Christian College

2015       Madieson O’Mara

2016      D J Shipton

2017        Alex Hoffman